FALL 2022 

Staff Directory

staff_placeholder

Erick Aguilar

Assistant

Coug on The Clock

staff_placeholder

Damien Alvarado

Vice President of

Television

staff_placeholder

Mason Bakke

Director 

Wazzu Record Room 

staff_placeholder

Kyla Balcomb-Bartok

Assistant Director

Kobi

staff_placeholder

Carter Briggs

Producer

The Watcher

staff_placeholder

Emmett Bryz-Gornia

Assistant

Coug On The Clock

staff_placeholder

Luc Cannon

Director

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Hayley Brunkow

Social Media

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Zoe Cano

Assistant Producer

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Evan Charney

Director

On Deck

staff_placeholder

Jack Christensen

Assistant Director

Wazzu Record Room

staff_placeholder

Jerika D'Acquisto

Assistant

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Rachel DeAngelis

Director

Human Resources

staff_placeholder

Maggie Degarimore

Assistant

Kobi Production

staff_placeholder

Keaton Dernbach

Photographer

Cable 8 

staff_placeholder

Alyona Doar

Assistant Producer

Pocket Aces

staff_placeholder

Silas Finley

Editor

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Mason Fishel

Director

Coug On The Clock

staff_placeholder

Shelby Forier

Graphic Designer

Cable 8

staff_placeholder

Ivan Franco

Director

The Watcher

staff_placeholder

Joseph Gardener

Assistant Director

Pocket Aces

staff_placeholder

Emma Haggert

Chief Financial Officer

Cable 8

staff_placeholder

Brinkley Hill

Director

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Colleen Hill

President & GM

Cable 8

staff_placeholder

Serena Hofdahl

Producer

Kobi

staff_placeholder

Ash Hollenback

Production Assistant

Kilgore's Court

staff_placeholder

Alexander Huddleston

Producer

Coug On The Clock

staff_placeholder

Thora Iverson

Coordinator

Special Events

staff_placeholder

Jackson Jones

Assistant Director

Wazzu Record Room

staff_placeholder

Daniela Julio-Cano

Assistant

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Trevor Junt

VP of 

Special Projects

staff_placeholder

Luke Kilgore

Producers

Kilgore's Kourt

staff_placeholder

Monique Ledesma

Production Assistant

Kilgore's Court

staff_placeholder

Nolan Marchetti

Assistant Producer

The Couch

staff_placeholder

Allison Martinez

Producer

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Will Matthews

VP of Marketing

& Alumni Affairs

staff_placeholder

Olivia Mayo

Assistant

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Kathryn McKinney-Roley

Assistant Coug Zone 

staff_placeholder

Gunner Miller

Producer

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Diego Moctezuma

Assistant

Coug On The Clock

staff_placeholder

Patrick Mooney

Assistant Director

The Watcher

staff_placeholder

Samara Mroczkowski

Assistant Producer

Wazzu Record Room

staff_placeholder

Carlos Murrieta

Producer

On Deck

staff_placeholder

Gavin Norley

Producer

Wazzu Record Room

staff_placeholder

Becky Oberlander

Assistant Director

Passing By

staff_placeholder

Anabelle Pepin

Assistant Producer

Wazzu Record Room

staff_placeholder

Alden Perrine

Assistant Producer

The Watcher

staff_placeholder

Levi Pixton

Assistant Director

The Couch

staff_placeholder

Cole Quinn

Director

Murrow's Rejects

staff_placeholder

Rebekah Rahman

Assistant Producer

Murrow's Rejects

staff_placeholder

Hallie Rehn

General Promotions Manager

Cable 8

staff_placeholder

Garrett Renard

Production Assistant

Kobi

staff_placeholder

Brooke Riddle

Producer

Pocket Aces

staff_placeholder

Nick Rodabaugh

Director

The Couch

staff_placeholder

Kyla Shelly

Director

Kobi

staff_placeholder

Hunter Snyder

Producer

The Couch

staff_placeholder

Luke Sorenson

Assistant Director

Kilgore's Court

staff_placeholder

Katherine Stenfors

Graphic Designer

Cable 8

staff_placeholder

Abel Stoyka

Director

Pocket Aces

staff_placeholder

Sam Taylor

Director

Kilgore's Kourt

staff_placeholder

Seattle Valdivia

Assistant

Coug Zone

staff_placeholder

Joshua Wagner

Producer

Murrow's Rejects

staff_placeholder

Patrick White

Assistant Director

Murrow's Rejects